☎ (702) 735 5525



Privacy Statement & HIPAA Disclosures

Overview. This Privacy Statement (this “Statement”) describes what information HCRnet Inc. (“HCRnet”) collects through a visitor’s use of its website (www.HCRnet.com) (the “HCRnet Site”) and how that information is protected and used. This Statement does not apply to information collected through any other means, including information collected by third parties or through non-electronic or offline means.

HCRnet operates under the following privacy principles:

A visitor may voluntarily supply its name, e-mail address or other similar information collected and stored under its name. Personal Information about an individual contained within electronic health transactions, reports and other summaries derived from electronic health transactions, or within administrative information necessary to conduct electronic health transactions, that can be used to identify or contact that individual will be protected by HCRnet as “Individually Identifiable Health Information” in accordance with the requirements and definitions of the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (“HIPAA”) of 1996 (Public Law 104-191) and any implementing regulations.

Registration

The HCRnet Site may require visitors to register to access specific portions of the HCRnet Site. Registration may include the collection of Personal Information.

IP Addresses

An IP address is a number assigned to a computer for accessing the Internet. All computer identification on the Internet is conducted with IP addresses, which allow computers and servers to recognize and communicate with each other. HCRnet collects IP addresses in order to conduct system administration, report aggregate information to sponsors and advertisers, and to conduct site analysis. If a visitor requests pages from the HCRnet Site, the HCRnet servers enter the visitor’s IP address into a log. HCRnet will use IP addresses to identify any visitors who refuse to comply with HCRnet terms of service, and to identify visitors who threaten its service, site, or customers.

Cookies; Beacons; Do Not Track Signals

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) are transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators, and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties, where required to by law, if the third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Payment Processing and Electronic Health Transactions

Some HCRnet Site features may use applications to collect data to facilitate a payment processing or electronic health transactions. HCRnet will obtain the user’s explicit permission to transfer this data to the third party to facilitate this transaction as part of the transaction processing service agreement voluntarily entered into with HCRnet. The HCRnet Site uses third-party payment processors to handle payment transactions. Payments processed by these third parties will also be subject to their privacy statements.

HCRnet may store this information to verify the transaction for customer service and accounting reasons and may use this information to help personalize the experience on the HCRnet Site. HCRnet may also share this information with other third parties on an aggregate basis, but on in a de-identified manner.

HCRnet will maintain and protect “Individually Identifiable Health Information” that it receives in connection with electronic health transactions in accordance with the requirements of the Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act (HIPAA) of 1996 (Public Law 104-191).

External Links

In order to provide visitors with greater value, HCRnet may provide links to various third party web sites. However, even if a third-party affiliation exists between HCRnet and that destination site, HCRnet EXERCISES NO AUTHORITY OVER LINKED SITES, EACH OF WHICH MAINTAINS INDEPENDENT PRIVACY AND DATA COLLECTION POLICIES AND PROCEDURES. HCRnet ASSUMES NO RESPONSIBILITY OR LIABILITY FOR THESE INDEPENDENT METHODS OR ACTIONS AND IS NOT RESPONSIBLE FOR THE INDEPENDENT POLICIES OR PROCEDURES OF DESTINATION SITES. SIMILARLY, HCRnet CANNOT TAKE RESPONSIBILITY FOR THE PRIVACY INITIATIVES OR THE CONTENT OF SUCH WEB SITES. THESE DESTINATION LINKS ARE PROVIDED ONLY FOR CONVENIENCE, AND AS SUCH, THEY ARE ACCESSED AT THE USER’S OWN RISK. However, HCRnet wishes to protect the integrity of the HCRnet Site and its destination links, so any comments pertaining to the HCRnet Site or any sites accessed through HCRnet links would be appreciated.

Security

HCRnet takes reasonable and appropriate precaution to help prevent the unauthorized access of Personal Information that collects through its Services. Only authorized HCRnet employees, agents or independent contractors are permitted to access Personal Information. Those who violate the Privacy Statement are subject to disciplinary action, up to and including termination. HCRnet employs reasonable and appropriate security measures designed to safeguard online transactions. It is HCRnet’s policy that Personal Information is encrypted when sent via Internet channels.

In the event the law requires HCRnet to inform you of any unauthorized access to your personally identifiable information, we may choose to notify you electronically, in writing, or by telephone. Despite these security measures, HCRnet DOES NOT REPRESENT OR WARRANT THAT PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE PROTECTED AGAINST LOSS, MISUSE OR ALTERATION BY THIRD PARTIES.

Privacy Statement Changes

HCRnet may change this Privacy Statement at any time by posting revisions to its HCRnet Site. The use of the Site constitutes acceptance of the provisions of this Privacy Statement and the continued usage after such changes are posted constitutes acceptance of each revised Privacy Statement. If the user does not agree to the terms of this Privacy Statement or any revised statement, then they should exit the Site immediately.

Contacting the HCRnet Site

If there are any questions about this privacy statement, the practices of this HCRnet Site, or the interaction with this HCRnet Site, please contact:

HCRnet, Inc.
5136 W Patrick Ln #100 Las vegas, NV 89118
(800) 687 1795
support@HCRnet.com